Memberships Now Open β€’ Launch Discounts Available!
πŸ“žMembership Hotline: (908) 266 6677
MembershipsFor Every Way You Play
Apple Mountain Clubhouse & Terrace Patio Dining
50% OFF
Your Club Experience Starts Here!

Heritage Classic

$358/mo50% OFF
$179/month
Total Annual Fee
$2,148/yr
InitiationSave $900
$100$1,000
  • βœ“Trackman Driving Range: 10 Buckets / mo
  • βœ“Unlimited Mini Golf
  • βœ“Unlimited Putting Green
  • βœ“Regular Coffee Included
  • βœ“2 Free Guests for Mini-Golf and Putting Greens
  • βœ“Members Lounge: 6 Passes per year
  • βœ“Events Space: No Minimums Apply*
  • βœ“8% Discount on Food
βœ“Priority Tee Time Access: 10 Days Advance
βœ“Up to 3 guests allowed for Golf Tee Times (See chart below for discounts)
βœ“Add 18-Hole Golf (Opening in early 2027): $80/mo (Weekday Golf Unlimited, Cart Extra)
Membership Coverage
Apple Mountain Covered Patio & Outdoor Lounge
50% OFF
More Privileges. More Experiences. More Reasons to Belong.

Legacy

$558/mo50% OFF
$279/month
Total Annual Fee
$3,348/yr
InitiationSave $3,250
$250$3,500
  • βœ“Trackman Driving Range: 15 Buckets / mo
  • βœ“Unlimited Mini Golf
  • βœ“Unlimited Putting Green
  • βœ“Regular Coffee Included
  • βœ“4 Free Guests for Mini-Golf and Putting Greens
  • βœ“Unlimited Private Member Lounge
  • βœ“Events Space: No Minimums Apply*
  • βœ“12% Discount on Food
βœ“Priority Tee Time Access: 14 Days Advance
βœ“Up to 3 guests allowed for Golf Tee Times (See chart below for discounts)
βœ“Add 18-Hole Golf (Opening in early 2027): +$120/mo (Weekday Golf Unlimited + Cart Included)
Membership Coverage
Apple Mountain Scenic Sunset Deck & Member Facilities
35% OFF
Our Signature Membership. Full Club Experience!

Founders

$758/mo35% OFF
$479/month
Total Annual Fee
$5,748/yr
InitiationSave $4,500
$500$5,000
  • βœ“Trackman Driving Range: 20 Buckets / mo
  • βœ“Unlimited Mini Golf
  • βœ“Unlimited Putting Green
  • βœ“Regular Coffee Included
  • βœ“6 Free Guests for Mini-Golf and Putting Greens
  • βœ“Unlimited Private Member Lounge
  • βœ“Events Space: No Minimums Apply*
  • βœ“15% Discount on Food
βœ“Priority Tee Time Access: 21 Days + Priority Tee-Time Access
βœ“Up to 3 guests allowed for Golf Tee Times (See chart below for discounts)
βœ“Add 18-Hole Golf (Opening in early 2027): +$150/mo (Weekday and Weekend Golf Unlimited, Cart Included)
Membership Coverage
πŸ“Distance Privilege β€’ 40+ Miles Away

Non-Resident Membership

Full country club privileges designed exclusively for prospective members whose primary permanent residence is located 40 or more miles away from Apple Mountain Country Club.

Total Annual Fee
$3,348/yr
InitiationSave $3,250
$250$3,500
  • βœ“Trackman Driving Range: 15 Buckets / mo
  • βœ“Unlimited Mini Golf
  • βœ“Unlimited Putting Green
  • βœ“Regular Coffee Included
  • βœ“4 Free Guests for Mini-Golf and Putting Greens
  • βœ“Members Lounge Access Included
  • βœ“Events Space: No Minimums Apply*
  • βœ“12% Discount on Food
  • βœ“Day Use Rooms - 1x per month. 8 AM to 6 PM. *
  • βœ“Priority Tee Time Access: 14 Days Advance
  • βœ“Up to 3 guests allowed for Golf Tee Times (See chart below for discounts)
  • βœ“Add 18-Hole Golf (Opening in early 2027): +$120/mo (Weekday and Weekend Golf Unlimited, Cart Included)
*

Whether you need a quiet space to take a corporate call, space to freshen up before a formal dinner, or a relaxing spot for your family to rest, these suites are your private Club oasis. Reservation needed. ($30 Refresh fee applied per visit)

⚠️
Residence Proof Required:Primary residence must be 40+ miles from Apple Mountain Country Club. Valid government-issued photo ID (driver's license) required.
Apple Mountain Illuminated Night Trackman Range Bays
Trackman Range
Distance Specialty Rate
$279/month
Coverage
Exclusive Early Enrollment Offer

LOCK IN YOUR 2027 GOLF MEMBERSHIP TODAY!

Lock in your exclusive 2027 Golf Membership with a discounted initiation fee today. Monthly dues don't begin until the course opens!

EXCLUSIVE EARLY ENROLLMENT OFFER
Save on Your Initiation Fee Now. No Monthly Dues Until the Golf Course Opens in 2027!
Launch Price Β· $100 OFF Β· Opens Early 2027
PLAY MON – FRI (OPENS EARLY 2027)

Weekday Golf

$299/moLaunch Price Β· $100 OFF
$199/month
✨Initiation:Save $951
$1,000$49
  • βœ“Launch Price: $100 OFF monthly dues (Original $299/mo β†’ Now $199/mo)
  • βœ“Initiation Fee: $49 limited-time offer (Reduced from $1,000 β€” Save $951)
  • βœ“Choose your membership start date to a future date when signing up
  • βœ“Unlimited weekday golf (Mon–Fri)
  • βœ“Plans and monthly billing start from golf course opening date
  • βœ“Lock in charter rates today β€” zero monthly dues until course grand opening
  • βœ“Golf cart available at additional charge
  • βœ“Priority Tee Time Access: advance reservations up to 7 days
  • βœ“Up to 3 guests allowed for Golf Tee Times (See chart below for discounts)
Launch Price Β· $100 OFF Β· Cart Included
MORE PLAY & CONVENIENCE (OPENS EARLY 2027)

Weekday Golf Plus

$399/moLaunch Price Β· $100 OFF
$299/month
✨Initiation:Save $1,421
$1,500$79
  • βœ“Launch Price: $100 OFF monthly dues (Original $399/mo β†’ Now $299/mo)
  • βœ“Initiation Fee: $79 limited-time offer (Reduced from $1,500 β€” Save $1,421)
  • βœ“Choose your membership start date to a future date when signing up
  • βœ“Unlimited weekday golf (Mon–Fri)
  • βœ“Plans and monthly billing start from golf course opening date
  • βœ“Lock in charter rates today β€” zero monthly dues until course grand opening
  • βœ“Golf cart included in monthly dues
  • βœ“Priority Tee Time Access: advance reservations up to 10 days
  • βœ“Up to 3 guests allowed for Golf Tee Times (See chart below for discounts)
Launch Price Β· $100 OFF Β· 7 Days a Week
PLAY ANY DAY. ALL SEASON. (OPENS EARLY 2027)

Premier Golf

$549/moLaunch Price Β· $100 OFF
$449/month
✨Initiation:Save $2,401
$2,500$99
  • βœ“Launch Price: $100 OFF monthly dues (Original $549/mo β†’ Now $449/mo)
  • βœ“Initiation Fee: $99 limited-time offer (Reduced from $2,500 β€” Save $2,401)
  • βœ“Choose your membership start date to a future date when signing up
  • βœ“Unlimited golf β€” Anytime (Mon–Sun)
  • βœ“Plans and monthly billing start from golf course opening date
  • βœ“Lock in charter rates today β€” zero monthly dues until course grand opening
  • βœ“Golf cart included in monthly dues
  • βœ“Priority Tee Time Access: advance reservations up to 14 days
  • βœ“Up to 3 guests allowed for Golf Tee Times (See chart below for discounts)
Tee Time Guest Privileges β€’ Up to 3 Guests

Guest Policy & Tee Time Rates

Up to 3 guests allowed for Golf Tee Times (See chart below for discounts). Bring your friends, family, or business associates to Apple Mountain with preferential member-guest rates.

MembershipGuests per Tee TimeGuest RateWhen Guests Can Play
πŸ†Club Memberships β€’ Golf Privileges
Heritage Classic + Golf$179 + $80
Up to 310% off public rate
πŸ•’Same golf access as member
Legacy + Golf$279 + $120
Up to 315% off public rate
πŸ•’Same golf access as member
Founders + Golf$479 + $150
Up to 320% off public rate
πŸ•’Anytime
Non-Resident + Golf$279 + $120
Up to 315% off public rate
πŸ•’Anytime
β›³Golf-Only Memberships
Weekday Golf$199 (Launch Β· $100 Off)
Up to 3Regular public rate
πŸ•’Weekdays only
Weekday Golf Plus$299 (Launch Β· $100 Off)
Up to 310% off public rate
πŸ•’Weekdays only
Premier Golf$449 (Launch Β· $100 Off)
Up to 315% off public rate
πŸ•’Anytime
ℹ️Guest tee times may be reserved during the member's priority booking window. Standard cart and dress code rules apply.
Total players per tee time: Up to 4 (Member + 3 Guests)
TrackMan 4 Radar Technology β€’ Practice & Play

Looking for TrackMan Driving Range Subscriptions?Practice plans from $29/mo

Tour-level ball tracking, virtual championship courses, real-time feedback, and practice bays for every skill level.

Private Clubhouse Tours β€’ All Memberships

Still got questions?

Schedule your private club tour with our membership concierge.